Home‎ > ‎

Eagle's Nest



The following members of Troop 333 have been awarded the rank of Eagle Scout, the highest rank attainable in Boy Scouts.  The title of Eagle Scout is held for life, thus giving rise to the phrase "Once an Eagle, always an Eagle".

Requirements include earning at least 21 merit badges and demonstrating Scout Spirit through the Boy Scout Oath and Law, service, and leadership. This includes an extensive service project that the Scout plans, organizes, leads, and manages. Eagle Scouts are presented with a medal and a badge that visibly recognizes the accomplishments of the Scout. Additional recognition can be earned through Eagle Palms, awarded for completing additional tenure, leadership, and merit badge requirements.



1941
Joe T. Kelly

1942
James B. Blunk
Charles L. Kelly
Eldon K. Kordes
Vincent J. McCabe
Warren Steinacker

1943
Thomas N. Wetherell
C. David Whipple

1945
Donald McRuer
George L. Snider Jr
David Wetherell

1946
Sterling Lowmiller
Jerry Gresham
Charles Weir

1947
James Young

1948
Davie Casebolt
Larry Huddle

1950
George Fewson
Carroll Kimsey
L. William Mentzer
John Snider

1953
Rex Carleton

1961
Renny Buckaloo
Charles Creek
Dennis Hardesty
Peter Lorentz
Scott Misenhelter
Bruce Moseman
Winfield Odo
Jack H Schrimsher
Gary Thurman

1962
Lynn Ihrig
Steve Porter
Bill Reavis

1963
Mike DeMoss
Mike Cameron
Gerald Flohra
Lyle Odo
Robin Tretheway
J. W. Youngblood Jr

1964
Donald Bundy
David Creek
John Moran

1965
Jim Boggs
Ted Hempy
Jeff Moran

1966
Steve Berg

1967
Rod Alberts
Gary McCollum
Tom Aikmus

1968
Bud Gresham
John Ricker
Greg Plumb
Doug DeMoss
Mark Lindsay
Stanley Foreman
John Barber
Greg Aikmus

1969
Gary Bush
Rex Miller
Don Gilkerson
Jim Fox
Mike Johnson
Mitch Bush
Chris Odo

1970
Gregory Smith

1971
Matthew Griffith
Bill Olson
Lawrence Werthmueller
William Whitlow

1972
Kelly Forman
Michael McCallister
Scott Hayes

1973
Nick Comninellis
David Whipple

1974
Michael Abel
Robert Craven
Lawrence Lindsay
James Mason
Larry McCollum
Steven Raley

1975
Carl Johnson
David Buehler

1976
Scott Peterson

1977
George Bundy
Mark Finsoll

1978
Jeff Douglas

1980
Charles Fawcett

1982
Toby TeKolste

1985
Larry A. Linburg Jr
Jerrold J. Ford
Anthony D. Breeding
Chris S. Roller

1989
Bryan D. Lindburg
Cody B. Manring

1990
Beau Schlomer
Ward S. Schrimsher

1991
Kevin M. Ruth
Jason D WIlliams
Robert M Grobowski
Carey J. Kramer

1992
Chad C. Rea
Alan W. Young
Scott A. Venable
Todd A. Lippincott

1993
William R. Thomas

1994
Colin L. Killmer
Elliot L. Houghton

1995
Gary L. McCoy

1996
Derek A. Copp
Andrew F. McArthur

1998
Eric G. Kramer
Chad M. Whitman
Patrick S. Weidt
Ryan W. Pigg

1999
James E. Dunkin
Joseph B Parvin
Terry W. Royal
Caleb R. Graves

2000
Jason W Carrier
Joshua Burton
Wesley Adam McCully

2001
Blake C. Adams
David Grossman

2002
Jonathon M. Coyne
Jeffery A. Whisman
Jesse A. McCollum

2003
Matthew E. Erkard

2004
Nathaniel R Stitt
Nicholas Burton
Adam J. Grossman

2005
Nathan J. Jarvis
Bryan J. Huges

2006
Phillip P. Reeder
Joshua A. Lindburg

2008
Johnathan S. Stitt
Zachary M. Hughes

2010
Kris N. Williamson

2012
Jacob D. Lindburg

2013
Keyan D. Lunders

2014
Kendall A. Williamson

2015
William D. Wilhelm
Alexander K. Heinerikson
Charles Eli Gaitley

2016
Carson M. Schutter

2017
Kollin L. Williamson
Landon D. Beyer